Difference between revisions of "Template:WarlockSkills"
From NEStalgia
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|8||[[Sleep]]||8||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Sleep(Status)|Sleep]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | |8||[[Sleep]]||8||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Sleep(Status)|Sleep]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||[[Nightmare]]||25||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |11||[[Nightmare]]||25||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts major damage to sleeping [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] & wakes<br />[[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] from [[Sleep(Status)|Sleep]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12||[[Leech]]||Based on HP||[[Offensive]]||Extract target [[EnemyGroup]]'s over time | |12||[[Leech]]||Based on HP||[[Offensive]]||Extract target [[EnemyGroup]]'s over time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||[[Curse]]||15||[[Debuff]]|| | + | |14||[[Curse]]||15||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Curse(Status)|Curse]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|16||[[Toxify]]||25||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Poison(Status)|Poison]] on [[Group]] | |16||[[Toxify]]||25||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Poison(Status)|Poison]] on [[Group]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|20||[[Reflect]]||10||[[Buff]]||Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party | |20||[[Reflect]]||10||[[Buff]]||Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22||[[Vivify]]||15||[[Healing]]|| | + | |22||[[Vivify]]||15||[[Healing]]||Removes [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] & [[Sleep(Status)|Sleep]] from [[Party]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24||[[Shadows]]||30||[[Debuff]]|| | + | |24||[[Shadows]]||30||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Mirage(Status)|Mirage]] on [[All]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26||[[Shiftwave]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore [[HP]] to [[Party]] | |26||[[Shiftwave]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore [[HP]] to [[Party]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||[[Scare]]||30||[[Debuff]]|| | + | |28||[[Scare]]||30||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict ____ damage & [[Stun(Status)|Stun]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|30||[[Sacrifice]]||20||[[Healing]]||Revives fallen teammates, kills caster | |30||[[Sacrifice]]||20||[[Healing]]||Revives fallen teammates, kills caster | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 30 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | HP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tap | 5 | Offensive | Extracts ____ amount of HP from Single Enemy to Self |
| 3 | Absorb | 10 | Offensive | Extracts ____ amount of MP from Single Enemy to Self |
| 5 | Shift | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore some HP to Single Ally |
| 7 | Exigate | 20 | Field | Warps Party to last visited city |
| 8 | Sleep | 8 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Sleep on Single Enemy |
| 11 | Nightmare | 25 | Offensive | Inflicts major damage to sleeping Single Enemy & wakes Single Enemy from Sleep |
| 12 | Leech | Based on HP | Offensive | Extract target EnemyGroup's over time |
| 14 | Curse | 15 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Curse on Single Enemy |
| 16 | Toxify | 25 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Poison on Group |
| 18 | Shiftmore | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore more HP to Single Ally |
| 20 | Reflect | 10 | Buff | Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party |
| 22 | Vivify | 15 | Healing | Removes Confuse & Sleep from Party |
| 24 | Shadows | 30 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Mirage on All |
| 26 | Shiftwave | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore HP to Party |
| 28 | Scare | 30 | Debuff | Chance to inflict ____ damage & Stun on Single Enemy |
| 30 | Sacrifice | 20 | Healing | Revives fallen teammates, kills caster |