Difference between revisions of "Wizard"
From NEStalgia
(added pictures) |
(→Skills: Updated table) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Skills == | == Skills == | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable sortable" | + | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" |
| − | !Level!!Skill Name!!MP Cost!!Type | + | !Level!!Skill Name!!MP Cost!!Type!!Effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Fireball]]||2||Offensive | + | |1||[[Fireball]]||2||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||[[Recall]]||2||Field | + | |2||[[Recall]]||2||[[Field]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[Mirage]]||4||Debuff | + | |3||[[Mirage]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||[[Vitality]]||5||Field | + | |5||[[Vitality]]||5||[[Field]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||[[Burn]]||4||Offensive | + | |7||[[Burn]]||4||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||[[Outside]]||4||Field | + | |9||[[Outside]]||4||[[Field]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||[[Firewall]]||7||Offensive | + | |11||[[Firewall]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||[[Snowball]]||7||Offensive | + | |13||[[Snowball]]||7||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15||[[Empower]]||20||Buff | + | |15||[[Empower]]||20||[[Buff]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||[[Confuse]]||4||Debuff | + | |17||[[Confuse]]||4||[[Debuff]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19||[[Soothe]]||6||Support | + | |19||[[Soothe]]||6||[[Support]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||[[Glacier]]||14||Offensive | + | |21||[[Glacier]]||14||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22||[[Weaken]]||7||Debuff | + | |22||[[Weaken]]||7||[[Debuff]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24||[[Firecross]]||12||Offensive | + | |24||[[Firecross]]||12||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26||[[X-Ray]]||3||Field | + | |26||[[X-Ray]]||3||[[Field]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||[[Blizzard]]||20||Offensive | + | |28||[[Blizzard]]||20||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||[[Gust]]||18||Offensive | + | |30||[[Gust]]||18||[[Offensive]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 10 March 2011
Wizards have a wide variety of powerful attack spells at their disposal, not to mention different types of buff/debuff magic. Although they output a great deal of damage, Wizards have limited hit points and are physically frail. Their high intelligence gives them a great deal of defense power against magical attacks.
Equipment
Wizards can only equip Staves and wear cloth armor. In their offhand slot Wizards can equip Bracelets and Necklaces.
Skills
| Level | Skill Name | MP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fireball | 2 | Offensive | |
| 2 | Recall | 2 | Field | |
| 3 | Mirage | 4 | Debuff | |
| 5 | Vitality | 5 | Field | |
| 7 | Burn | 4 | Offensive | |
| 9 | Outside | 4 | Field | |
| 11 | Firewall | 7 | Offensive | |
| 13 | Snowball | 7 | Offensive | |
| 15 | Empower | 20 | Buff | |
| 17 | Confuse | 4 | Debuff | |
| 19 | Soothe | 6 | Support | |
| 21 | Glacier | 14 | Offensive | |
| 22 | Weaken | 7 | Debuff | |
| 24 | Firecross | 12 | Offensive | |
| 26 | X-Ray | 3 | Field | |
| 28 | Blizzard | 20 | Offensive | |
| 30 | Gust | 18 | Offensive |
Milestone Bonus
Level 10
- +10% Max Mana Points
- +10% Max Health Points
- +4% Elemental Resistance (Fire, Ice, Storm)
Level 20
Level 30
- +8% Fire Damage
- +8% Ice Damage
- +8% Storm Damage

