Difference between revisions of "Template:MerchantSkills"
From NEStalgia
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable sortable" | + | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" |
| − | !Level!!Skill Name!! | + | !Level!!Skill Name!!Credit Cost!!Type!!Effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[CoinFlip]]|| | + | |1||[[CoinFlip]]||100||[[Offensive]]||34% change to inflict [[Death(Status)|Death]] on [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]]<BR>Does damage against players, bosses and minions |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |??||[[Economy]]||500||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Confuse(Status)|Confuse]] on [[Group]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |??||[[Guard]]||0||[[Support]]||Uses [[Self]] to protect [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] for one turn or reduces damage to [[Self]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |??||[[Vault]]||600||[[Field]]||Enables [[Party]] to store to [[Buildings#Vault|Vault]] from anywhere |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |??||[[Appraise]]||50||[[Special]] / [[Field]]||Shows current [[HP]] & [[Elements|Element]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]]<BR>Shows contents of treasure chest |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |??||[[Loan]]||0||[[Field]]||Restores two credit per one gold coin until credit reaches maximum |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |ST||[[Tax]]||200||[[Offensive]] / [[Healing]]||Extracts [[HP]] from [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] to [[Self]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |ST||[[GoldRush]]||600||[[Offensive]]||Uses [[Gold]] to damage a [[Group]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |ST||[[Deflate]]||200||[[Offensive]]||Reduces [[MP]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |ST||[[Dividends]]||All||[[Healing]]||Uses [[Credit]] to restore [[HP]] to [[Self]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |ST||[[Trade]]||250||[[Special]]||Swaps active buffs and debuffs on merchant and the target | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |ST||[[Recharge]]||600||[[Special]]||Restores all charges on party's rechargeable items | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 21 May 2012
| Level | Skill Name | Credit Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoinFlip | 100 | Offensive | 34% change to inflict Death on Single Enemy Does damage against players, bosses and minions |
| ?? | Economy | 500 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Confuse on Group |
| ?? | Guard | 0 | Support | Uses Self to protect Single Ally for one turn or reduces damage to Self |
| ?? | Vault | 600 | Field | Enables Party to store to Vault from anywhere |
| ?? | Appraise | 50 | Special / Field | Shows current HP & Element of Single Enemy Shows contents of treasure chest |
| ?? | Loan | 0 | Field | Restores two credit per one gold coin until credit reaches maximum |
| ST | Tax | 200 | Offensive / Healing | Extracts HP from Single Enemy to Self |
| ST | GoldRush | 600 | Offensive | Uses Gold to damage a Group |
| ST | Deflate | 200 | Offensive | Reduces MP of Single Enemy |
| ST | Dividends | All | Healing | Uses Credit to restore HP to Self |
| ST | Trade | 250 | Special | Swaps active buffs and debuffs on merchant and the target |
| ST | Recharge | 600 | Special | Restores all charges on party's rechargeable items |