Difference between revisions of "Template:SoldierSkills"
From NEStalgia
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!Level!! Skill Name !!Type!!Effect | !Level!! Skill Name !!Type!!Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Guard]]||[[Support]]||Protects [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] for one turn or reduces damage | + | |1||[[Guard]]||[[Support]]||Protects [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] for one turn or reduces damage to [[Self]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[Charge]]||[[Offensive]]||Skips | + | |3||[[Charge]]||[[Offensive]]||Skips current turn to make next attack a critical hit |
|- | |- | ||
|7||[[Impale]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Bleed]] | |7||[[Impale]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Bleed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||[[Headbutt]]||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |11||[[Headbutt]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Stun]], but if attack misses [[Self]] takes damage |
|- | |- | ||
|14||[[Counter]]||[[Offensive]]||Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. | |14||[[Counter]]||[[Offensive]]||Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||[[Inspire]]||[[Buff]]|| | + | |17||[[Inspire]]||[[Buff]]||Increases [[Speed]] of [[Party]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||[[Roar]]||[[Support]]||Wakes | + | |21||[[Roar]]||[[Support]]||Wakes [[Party]] from [[Sleep]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26||[[Gore]]||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |26||[[Gore]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[Group]] with chance to [[Bleed]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32||[[Reckless]]||[[Offensive]]|| | + | |32||[[Reckless]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance of critical hit & [[Bleed]], but [[Self]] takes damage |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 19 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guard | Support | Protects Single Ally for one turn or reduces damage to Self |
| 3 | Charge | Offensive | Skips current turn to make next attack a critical hit |
| 7 | Impale | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to Bleed |
| 11 | Headbutt | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to Stun, but if attack misses Self takes damage |
| 14 | Counter | Offensive | Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. |
| 17 | Inspire | Buff | Increases Speed of Party |
| 21 | Roar | Support | Wakes Party from Sleep |
| 26 | Gore | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Group with chance to Bleed |
| 32 | Reckless | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance of critical hit & Bleed, but Self takes damage |