Difference between revisions of "Template:WarlockSkills"
From NEStalgia
m (Pluralized Sacrifice's targets. It's for the whole party not just one teammate; Reworded Shiftwave, shiftmore, and shift (amount of healing can't really be quanitified as small or large in all cases)) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | !Level!!Skill Name!! | + | !Level!!Skill Name!!HP Cost!!Type!!Effect |
|- | |- | ||
|1||[[Tap]]||5||[[Offensive]]||Extracts ____ amount of [[HP]] from [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] to [[Self]] | |1||[[Tap]]||5||[[Offensive]]||Extracts ____ amount of [[HP]] from [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] to [[Self]] | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 29 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | HP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tap | 5 | Offensive | Extracts ____ amount of HP from Single Enemy to Self |
| 3 | Absorb | 10 | Offensive | Extracts ____ amount of MP from Single Enemy to Self |
| 5 | Shift | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore some HP to Single Ally |
| 7 | Exigate | 20 | Field | Warps Party to last visited city |
| 8 | Sleep | 8 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Sleep on Single Enemy |
| 11 | Nightmare | 25 | Offensive | Recovers sleep/Deals high damage |
| 12 | Leech | Based on HP | Offensive | Extract target EnemyGroup's over time |
| 14 | Curse | 15 | Debuff | Inflicts curse on target |
| 16 | Toxify | 25 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Poison on Group |
| 18 | Shiftmore | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore more HP to Single Ally |
| 20 | Reflect | 10 | Buff | Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party |
| 22 | Vivify | 15 | Healing | Cures party's sleep/confusion |
| 24 | Shadows | 30 | Debuff | Inflicts mirage on all enemies |
| 26 | Shiftwave | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore HP to Party |
| 28 | Scare | 30 | Debuff | Has a chance to stun the target, does damage unless it fails |
| 30 | Sacrifice | 20 | Healing | Revives fallen teammates, kills caster |