Difference between revisions of "Template:WarlockSkills"
From NEStalgia
m (Pluralized Sacrifice's targets. It's for the whole party not just one teammate; Reworded Shiftwave, shiftmore, and shift (amount of healing can't really be quanitified as small or large in all cases)) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|3||[[Absorb]]||10||[[Offensive]]||Extracts ____ amount of [[MP]] from [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] to [[Self]] | |3||[[Absorb]]||10||[[Offensive]]||Extracts ____ amount of [[MP]] from [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] to [[Self]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||[[Shift]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore | + | |5||[[Shift]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore some [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
|7||[[Exigate]]||20||[[Field]]||Warps [[Party]] to last visited city | |7||[[Exigate]]||20||[[Field]]||Warps [[Party]] to last visited city | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|16||[[Toxify]]||25||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Poison(Status)|Poison]] on [[Group]] | |16||[[Toxify]]||25||[[Debuff]]||Chance to inflict [[Poison(Status)|Poison]] on [[Group]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||[[Shiftmore]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore | + | |18||[[Shiftmore]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore more [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
|20||[[Reflect]]||10||[[Buff]]||Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party | |20||[[Reflect]]||10||[[Buff]]||Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|24||[[Shadows]]||30||[[Debuff]]||Inflicts mirage on all enemies | |24||[[Shadows]]||30||[[Debuff]]||Inflicts mirage on all enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26||[[Shiftwave]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore | + | |26||[[Shiftwave]]||Based on HP||[[Healing]]||Uses [[HP]] of [[Self]] to restore [[HP]] to [[Party]] |
|- | |- | ||
|28||[[Scare]]||30||[[Debuff]]||Has a chance to stun the target, does damage unless it fails | |28||[[Scare]]||30||[[Debuff]]||Has a chance to stun the target, does damage unless it fails | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30||[[Sacrifice]]||20||[[Healing]]||Revives fallen | + | |30||[[Sacrifice]]||20||[[Healing]]||Revives fallen teammates, kills caster |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 22 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | HP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tap | 5 | Offensive | Extracts ____ amount of HP from Single Enemy to Self |
| 3 | Absorb | 10 | Offensive | Extracts ____ amount of MP from Single Enemy to Self |
| 5 | Shift | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore some HP to Single Ally |
| 7 | Exigate | 20 | Field | Warps Party to last visited city |
| 8 | Sleep | 8 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Sleep on Single Enemy |
| 11 | Nightmare | 25 | Offensive | Recovers sleep/Deals high damage |
| 12 | Leech | Based on HP | Offensive | Extract target EnemyGroup's over time |
| 14 | Curse | 15 | Debuff | Inflicts curse on target |
| 16 | Toxify | 25 | Debuff | Chance to inflict Poison on Group |
| 18 | Shiftmore | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore more HP to Single Ally |
| 20 | Reflect | 10 | Buff | Buff that reflects damage back at caster's party |
| 22 | Vivify | 15 | Healing | Cures party's sleep/confusion |
| 24 | Shadows | 30 | Debuff | Inflicts mirage on all enemies |
| 26 | Shiftwave | Based on HP | Healing | Uses HP of Self to restore HP to Party |
| 28 | Scare | 30 | Debuff | Has a chance to stun the target, does damage unless it fails |
| 30 | Sacrifice | 20 | Healing | Revives fallen teammates, kills caster |