Difference between revisions of "Template:RangerSkills"
From NEStalgia
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|1||[[Shock]]||3||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts moderate [[Storm]] damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | |1||[[Shock]]||3||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts moderate [[Storm]] damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||[[Heal]]||3||[[Healing]]||Restores | + | |4||[[Heal]]||3||[[Healing]]||Restores small amount of [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6||[[Guard]]||n/a||[[Support]]|| | + | |6||[[Guard]]||n/a||[[Support]]||Uses [[Self]] to protect [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] for 1 turn or reduces damage to [[Self]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||[[Repel]]||5||[[Field]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker | + | |7||[[Repel]]||5||[[Field]]||Prevents or lowers [[Party]] encounters with weaker [[Bestiary|Bestiaries]] |
|- | |- | ||
|8||[[Electro]]||6||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts moderate [[Storm]] damage to [[Group]] | |8||[[Electro]]||6||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts moderate [[Storm]] damage to [[Group]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|11||[[Impale]]||n/a||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Bleed]] | |11||[[Impale]]||n/a||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Bleed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||[[Outside]]||4||[[Field]]|| | + | |14||[[Outside]]||4||[[Field]]||Warps [[Party]] outside current dungeon |
|- | |- | ||
|16||[[Soften]]||4||[[Debuff]]||Reduces [[Defense]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | |16||[[Soften]]||4||[[Debuff]]||Reduces [[Defense]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|18||[[Headshot]]||n/a||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Confuse]] | |18||[[Headshot]]||n/a||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Confuse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21||[[HealMore]]||10||[[Healing]]||Restores | + | |21||[[HealMore]]||10||[[Healing]]||Restores medium amount of [[HP]] to [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23||[[Lightning]]||11||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts moderate [[Storm]] damage to [[All]] | |23||[[Lightning]]||11||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts moderate [[Storm]] damage to [[All]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|25||[[Harden]]||8||[[Buff]]||Increases [[Defense]] of [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] | |25||[[Harden]]||8||[[Buff]]||Increases [[Defense]] of [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28||[[Sense]]||n/a||[[ | + | |28||[[Sense]]||n/a||[[Support]] / [[Field]]||Shows current [[HP]] of [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] / Shows [[Bestiary|Bestiaries]] in area |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 21 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | MP Cost | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shock | 3 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate Storm damage to Single Enemy |
| 4 | Heal | 3 | Healing | Restores small amount of HP to Single Ally |
| 6 | Guard | n/a | Support | Uses Self to protect Single Ally for 1 turn or reduces damage to Self |
| 7 | Repel | 5 | Field | Prevents or lowers Party encounters with weaker Bestiaries |
| 8 | Electro | 6 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate Storm damage to Group |
| 11 | Impale | n/a | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to Bleed |
| 14 | Outside | 4 | Field | Warps Party outside current dungeon |
| 16 | Soften | 4 | Debuff | Reduces Defense of Single Enemy |
| 18 | Headshot | n/a | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to Confuse |
| 21 | HealMore | 10 | Healing | Restores medium amount of HP to Single Ally |
| 23 | Lightning | 11 | Offensive | Inflicts moderate Storm damage to All |
| 25 | Harden | 8 | Buff | Increases Defense of Single Ally |
| 28 | Sense | n/a | Support / Field | Shows current HP of Single Enemy / Shows Bestiaries in area |