Difference between revisions of "Template:SoldierSkills"
From NEStalgia
m (Changed Inspire's type from Offensive to Support.) |
m (...re-typed Inspire again. It's a buff, not exactly support.) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|14||[[Counter]]||[[Offensive]]||Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. | |14||[[Counter]]||[[Offensive]]||Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||[[Inspire]]||[[ | + | |17||[[Inspire]]||[[Buff]]||Raises the speed of each ally in the user's party. |
|- | |- | ||
|21||[[Roar]]||[[Support]]||Wakes up the user's sleeping party members. | |21||[[Roar]]||[[Support]]||Wakes up the user's sleeping party members. | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 14 March 2011
| Level | Skill Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guard | Support | Protects an ally for one turn, or reduces damage if targeting self. |
| 3 | Charge | Offensive | Skips the users current turn, but the next attack attack will be a guaranteed critical hit. |
| 7 | Impale | Offensive | Has a chance to make the target bleed. |
| 11 | Headbutt | Offensive | Has a chance to stun the target. If the attack misses, the user will take damage. |
| 14 | Counter | Offensive | Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. |
| 17 | Inspire | Buff | Raises the speed of each ally in the user's party. |
| 21 | Roar | Support | Wakes up the user's sleeping party members. |
| 26 | Gore | Offensive | Deals low damage to a group. Has a chance to make targets bleed. |
| 32 | Reckless | Offensive | Has a chance to make the target bleed. Has a high critical chance. User takes damage when using this skill. |