Difference between revisions of "Template:SoldierSkills"
From NEStalgia
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable sortable" | + | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left;" |
!Level!! Skill Name !!Type!!Effect | !Level!! Skill Name !!Type!!Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Guard]]||[[Support]]|| | + | |1||[[Guard]]||[[Support]]||Uses [[Self]] to protect [[SingleAlly|Single Ally]] for 1 turn or reduces damage to [[Self]] |
|- | |- | ||
|3||[[Charge]]||[[Offensive]]||Takes 2 turns to critical hit | |3||[[Charge]]||[[Offensive]]||Takes 2 turns to critical hit | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|11||[[Headbutt]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Stun]],<br>but if attack misses [[Self]] takes damage | |11||[[Headbutt]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to [[Stun]],<br>but if attack misses [[Self]] takes damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||[[Counter]]||[[Offensive]]||Counterattacks each single target skill that targeted the user. | + | |14||[[Counter]]||[[Offensive]]||Counterattacks each single-target skill that targeted the user. |
|- | |- | ||
|17||[[Inspire]]||[[Buff]]||Increases [[Speed]] of [[Party]] | |17||[[Inspire]]||[[Buff]]||Increases [[Speed]] of [[Party]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|26||[[Gore]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[Group]] with chance to [[Bleed]] | |26||[[Gore]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[Group]] with chance to [[Bleed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32||[[Reckless]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance | + | |32||[[Reckless]]||[[Offensive]]||Inflicts minor damage to [[SingleEnemy|Single Enemy]] with chance to critical hit<br>& [[Bleed]], but [[Self]] takes damage |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:08, 21 May 2012
| Level | Skill Name | Type | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guard | Support | Uses Self to protect Single Ally for 1 turn or reduces damage to Self |
| 3 | Charge | Offensive | Takes 2 turns to critical hit |
| 7 | Impale | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to Bleed |
| 11 | Headbutt | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to Stun, but if attack misses Self takes damage |
| 14 | Counter | Offensive | Counterattacks each single-target skill that targeted the user. |
| 17 | Inspire | Buff | Increases Speed of Party |
| 21 | Roar | Support | Wakes Party from Sleep |
| 26 | Gore | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Group with chance to Bleed |
| 32 | Reckless | Offensive | Inflicts minor damage to Single Enemy with chance to critical hit & Bleed, but Self takes damage |